The first Mramorak Priest, Matthias Grossmann made these entries into this church book on August 30, 1827.
The following Evangelical Christians were married.
Marriage Register 1827 - 1877
Mmk Date House
Page Mo.Day Surname Groom & Bride Age No. Parents of the Bridal Pair
1827
1/1 12-Jan Bender Georg 264
Magdalena Daughter of Friedrich Kueffner
1828
1/1 27-Nov Sattelmayer August 25 265 Widower
Christina Widow, born Ruecker from Mezoebereny
1/2 6-Feb Harich Carl 254 Conrad Harich 
Margaretha Daughter of Heinrich Scheurer & Christina, born Weber
1/3 14-Feb Gueldner Philipp, border guard 248 Son of Philipp Gueldner & Maria, born Maus
Anna Elisabeth Daughter of Johann Christoph Strasser, master wheelwright
& Elisabetha, born Baumann
1/4 29-Apr Bohland Joh. Christoph 22 Anastasius Bohland & Anna Barbara, born Eckard
Anna Elisabetha Daughter of Anna Maria Bitsch, born Pfeifer
2/5 2-Nov Schmehl Johann Peter Divorced, master wheelwright
Elisabeth Widow of Oster, born Burbach from Werbas
2/6 18-Nov Berth Peter Son of Daniel Berth & Margaretha, born Pfeil ?
Maria Daughter of border guard, Peter Bingel & Maria, born Vogel
1829
2/1 2-Feb Bitsch Adam 243 Border guard, widower
Eva Rosina Zeiger’s widow, born Friedrich
2/2 24-Mar Bujtor Johann Red tanner & widower
Eva Katharina Daughter of border guard, Martin Wald
2/3 11-Sep Balasek Adam From St. Helena
Anna, single Daughter of deceased border guard, Johann Mack
1830
3/1 2-Feb Fissler Johann Son of Johann Fissler from Tamm & Katharina, born Hofer
Katharina Daughter of Georg Kiemle & Magdalena, born Werner
3/2 16-Feb Haas Michael Border guard & widower
Katharina Daughter of Bulkes resident, Dietrich Burghard & Katharina
3/3 16-Feb Kampf Adam, border guard Son of border guard, Salamon Kampf & Barbara
Magdalena Daughter of Bulkes resident, Dietrich Burghard & Katharina
3/4 18-Feb Wagner Adam, border guard Paul Wagner, border guard & Friederike, born Pfeifer
Margaretha Daughter of Bulkes resident, David Majer & Elisabetha Mench
3/5 13-Apr Zimmermann Valentin 250 Peter Zimmermann, border guard & Amilia, born Roth
Susanna Daughter of Johann Brumm & Katharina, born Schaefer
4/6 15-Apr Seher Philipp Widower
Anna Barbara 19 Daughter of Gottlieb Enterle from Franzfeld & Eva Barbara, born Feiler
4/7 4-May Hahn Michael, border guard 26 Widower & border guard
Katharina, single 23 Daughter of Georg Ritzmann & Margaretha
4/8 4-May Bender Johann Peter 22 264 Peter Bender & Magdalena
Katharina 19 Daughter of Adam Petry & Margaretha from Bulkes
4/9 21-Oct Gaubatz Franz 22 251 Johann Nikolaus Gaubatz & Maria Christina, born Stark
Christina Katharina 21 Daughter of Johann Stehle & wife, Regina, born Kirchner
1831
5/1 1-Feb Dapper Philipp 20 Friedrich Dapper, border guard & Anna Barbara
Margaretha Daughter of Daniel Berth, border guard & Magdalena, born Theiss
5/2 3-Feb Kanz Jakob, border guard 23 Christian Kanz & Eva, born Friedrich
Christina 17 Paul Wagner & wife, born Pfeiffer
5/3 8-Nov Zimmermann Valentin, widower Son of Peter Zimmermann & Amilie
Margaretha, single Daughter of master blacksmith, Christian Klein & Anna Maria
5/4 8-Nov Stehle Peter, border guard 19 Caspar Stehle, border guard &Eva
Christina, single Daughter of Nikolaus Gaubatz & wife, Christina
5/5 15-Nov Kampf Friedrich 258 Adam Kampf & Katharina
Anna, single Daughter of Ludwig Mergel & Elisabetha
5/6 22-Nov Stehle Michael, single Master shoemaker
Elisabetha Daughter of border guard Nikolauz Gaubatz & Christina
6/7 24-Nov Schmidt Jakob ? Schmidt, border guard & Barbara
Magdalena, single Daughter of August Sattelmayer
1832
6/1 19-Jan Bitsch Adam, single Adam Bitsch & Christina
Margaretha, single Daughter of Nikolaus Kueffner & Eva
6/2 9-Feb Haan Jakob, single ? Hahn, border guard
Eva, single Daughter of G. Nauderer & wife, Eva
6/3 14-Feb Bierle Jakob, single Son of Jakob Bierle & Rosina
Christina, single Daughter of Simon Warner & wife, Christina
6/4 6-Mar Scherer Jakob Widower from Franzfeld
Elisabetha, single Daughter of Jakob Haller & Elisabetha
6/5 29-Mar Mormann Jakob Widower
Margaretha Widow of Jakob Haller
6/6 6-Oct Wagner Christian Widower
Juliana, single Daughter of border guard, Tranervetter
6/7 27-Oct Kampf Adam Border guard & widower
Margaretha Daughter of Karl Gorm & Margaretha
1833
7/8 6-Jul Markgraf Wilhelm Conrad Markgraf & Johanna, born Kuehn
Magdalena Daughter of Georg Kemle
7/9 19-Nov Gueldner Georg
Margaretha Daughter of border guard, Martin Baumung & wife, Elisabetha
7/10 21-Nov Bender Martin Young border guard
Katharina Georg Michael Schick
8/11 8-Nov Bohland Heinrich Border guard
Maria Daughter of Daniel Bert & wife, Margaretha
8/12 28-Nov Kiemle Friedrich Johann Kiemle & Magdalena, born Werner
Margaretha Daughter of Georg Klarr & Elisabetha from Bulkes
1834
8/1 21-Jan Schick Gottfried Young border guard
Elisabetha Daughter of master blacksmith, Christian Klein & wife, Maria
8/2 6-Feb Wagner Adam, border guard Widower
Margaretha Daughter of Peter Greifenstein & Margaretha
8/3 18-Mar Mahl Conrad Widower, border guard
Katharina Daughter of Christian Heinz
8/4 3-Nov Kegel Johann Georg Young border guard
Margaretha Daughter of Christian Stein & Anna Maria, born Roth from Franzfeld
8/5 6-Nov Majer Michael, border guard
Magdalena Daughter of border guard, Ludwig Merkl
9/6 18-Nov Fiesler Jakob Journeyman carpenter
Elisabetha Daughter of Peter Pinkel & Maria
1835
9/1 3-Feb Merkl Johann, border guard Son of border guard, Ludwig Mergel
Elisabetha Daughter of Martin Baumung
9/2 3-Feb Sattelmajer Johann Son of August Sattelmajer
Katharina (Daughter of Barbara Will?)
9/3 10-Mar Hummel Johann Simon Johann Georg Hummel, journeyman miller from Homlitz, moved here from
Sachsen-Meiningen
Theresia Michael Winter & Johanna
9/4 21-Mar Mormann Wilhelm, single Son of border guard, Jakob Mormann
Maria, single Daughter of border guard, Georg Gross from Franzfeld
9/5 17-Nov Bert David Son of border guard, Daniel Bert & wife, Margaretha
Katharina Daughter of border guard, Paul Wagner & wife, Friederika
9/6 26-Nov Zimmermann Dietrich, single Son of border guard, Peter Zimmermann & Elisabetha
Katharina, single Daughter of border guard, Anastasius Bohland & Barbara, born Eckard
9/7 29-Dec Vogel Martin Son of border guard, Martin Vogel & Maria
Maria Daughter of border guard, Conrad Harich & wife, Catharina
1836
10/1 13-Jan Gaubatz Joh. Christian Son of border guard, Nikolaus Gaubatz
Catharina Philippina Gaspar Schelk from Schowe
10/2 13-Jan Hahn Wilhelm Son of Johann Hahn & Katharina
Catharina, born Strasser Caspar Schelk & Elisabetha from Schowe
10/3 18-Feb Grau Georg Master blacksmith
Elisabetha Daughter of F.N.Kuefner
10/4 27-Sep Gaubatz Johann Matthias
Franciska Daughter of border guard, Caspar Stehle
10/5 4-Oct Dapper Daniel, widower Son of border guard, Fr. Dapper
Barbara Daughter of border guard, Heinrich Heil
11/6 7-Nov Vogel Martin, border guard Widower, son of Martin Vogel
Margaretha Daughter of border guard, Gottfried Teschner
11/7 24-Nov Sattelmayer August Border guard
Margaretha Widow, born Dietrich from Bulkes
1837
11/1 3-Jan Bert Peter, border guard Son of border guard, Daniel Bert
Christina Daughter of Nikolaus Dapper
11/2 6-Aug Frey Georg, border guard Widower from Franzfeld
Katharina Berth’s widow & daughter of Peter Zimmermann
11/3 20-Nov Franta Johann Son of deceased Thomas Franta & Elisabetha, from Padina
Maria Mormann’s widow from Franzfeld
11/4 23-Nov Schelk Philipp Son of master weaver, Caspar Shelk from Schowe
Margaretha Mormann’s widow, born Prinz
1838
11/1 2-Jan Heil Valentin Son of border guard, Heinrich Heil & Theresia
Christina Daughter of border guard, Georg Kemle & Magdalena, born Werner
12/2 9-Jan Stehle Gabriel Kaspar Stehle
Katharin Daughter of Franzfeld border guard, Ph. Gross
12/3 16-Jan Kegel Carl Son of border guard, Christoph Kegel & Katharina
Wilhelmine Daughter of Conrad Becker & Christina
12/4 13-Feb Kueffner Philipp Son of border guard, Nikolaus Kueffner
Katharina Daughter of border guard, Michael Irre & Ludowica from Franzfeld
12/5 15-Feb Bender Georg Widower
Christina Hartmann from Tschervenka
12/6 1-Mar Pingel Peter Son deceased border guard, Peter Bingel & Margaretha
Margaretha Ulmer from Franzfeld
12/7 29-Nov Schmidt Christian Johann Schmidt & Margaretha
Katharina Daughter of Martin Kaschuba & Katharina from Franzfeld
12/8 20-Dec Grau David
Margaretha Bingel, born Merkl
1839
12/1 17-Jan Kemle Michael
Elisabetha Daughter of Philipp Roth & Dorothea
13/2 29-Jan Wagner Adam Widower
Sophia Siraky’s widow from Franzfeld
13/3 7-Nov Stolz Johann
Katharina Born Kamp
13/4 27-Nov Kanz Christian
Katharina Born Metz, Hummel’s widow
1840
13/1 30-Jul Polz Philipp Priest
Elisabetha Born Engler
13/6 24-Nov Harich Karl
Johanna Manichinger from Franzfeld
1841
13/1 25-Jan Klein Christian Master blacksmith
Christina Daughter of border guard, Jakob Goller
13/2 7-Jun Schmidt Michael
Christina Daughter of border guard, Michael Brumm from Franzfeld
13/3 15-Nov Pirle Jakob Widower
Barbara Daughter of border guard, Ludwig Merkel & Elisabetha
13/4 5-Dec Maal Conrad Widower
Eva Mack Widow of deceased master shoemaker, Daniel Mack
1842
13/1 13-Jan Gierber Adam
Elisabetha Daughter of Peter Huber
14/2 27-Jan Bitsch Philipp
Barbara Daughter of Ph. Seger & Margaretha
14/3 9-Jun Schmehl Peter Master wheelwright
Agnes Katharina Tracht, widow
14/4 15-Nov Schramm Philipp Johann Schramm & Friederike
Anna Katharina Daughter of Johann Reiter & Margaretha
14/5 23-Nov Zimmermann Friedrich Son of border guard, Peter Zimmermann & Elisabetha
Christina Daughter of Johann Stolz & Magdalena
1843
14/1 11-Jan Kueffner Georg Young border guard
Theresia Daughter of border guard, Salamon Kampf & Barbara
14/2 22-Jan Roth Conrad
Katharina Daughter of deceased border guard, Ludwig Merkel & Magdalena
14/3 27-Jan Scholler Jakob Young border guard
Johanna Daughter of deceased border guard, Simon Zinz & Barbara
14/4 3-Feb Scholler Heinrich Widower
Barbara Seger Widow, born Enterle
14/5 7-Feb Dapper Joh. Daniel Young border guard
Katharina Daughter of Alexander Majer
15/6 21-May Stehle Peter Border guard
Barbara Panzhof’s widow, born Schwerzler
15/7 27-May Heil Heinrich single
Elisabetha Daughter of Friedrich Gerhard
15/8 23-Jul Lurch? Johann Master cabinet maker
Juliana Bader from Temesvar
15/9 3-Dec Heil Valentin Widower & border guard
Otilie Kueffner’s widow
1844
15/1 11-Jan Jung Adam Young border guard
Margaretha Daughter of deceased Philipp Bitsch & Margaretha, born Kueffner
15/2 1-Feb Klein Jakob Master wheelwright & master blacksmith
Margaretha Daughter of border guard, Friedrich Dapper & Margaretha
15/3 6-Feb Stoeckl Adam Son of border guard, Philipp Stoeckl & Katharina
Elisabetha Daughter of border guard, Paul Wagner & Friederike, born Pfeiffer
15/4 15-Feb Kiemle Michael (+Sep. 7, 1816) Georg Kiemle & Magdalena, born Werner
Elisabetha (+ May 1825) Daughter of Peter Schmaehl & Margaretha, born Scherer
15/5 20-Feb Bader Josef Master cabinet maker from Deliblat
Elisabetha Daughter of border guard, Philipp Wald & Katharina
16/6 2-May Kanz Jakob Border guard
Fronika Daughter of deceased border guard, Adam Kampf
16/7 26-Nov Kaiser Jakob Young border guard
Barbara Daughter of ? Klein, master blacksmith
1845
16/1 10-Feb Scherer Johann Resident home owner
Wilhelmina, single Daughter of deceased Georg Bartruf
16/2 22-Jul Dapper Daniel Widower
Eva Hahn’s widow
16/3 27-Jul Mack Philipp Master shoemaker
Elisabetha Daughter of border guard, Ludwig Merkel
16/4 9-Nov Kampf Christian Young border guard
Christina, single Daughter of border guard, Johann Schramm
16/5 29-Nov Baumunk Philipp
Margaretha Schatz from Heideschuetz
1846
16/1 24-Feb Henke Friedrich Border guard, widowed
Johanna Daughter of Franzfeld border guard, Friedrich Schofer & susanna
16/2 22-Mar Stoekl Adam Resident home owner
Anna Zimmermann, widow
16/3 12-Feb Henke Andreas Border guard
Eva Frey, widow from Franzfeld
17/4 12-Apr Grau Georg Master blacksmith from Bawanischte
Katharina Schmidt, border guard’s widow
17/5 3-May Reber Friedrich Master wheelwright from Bawanischte
Elisabetha Daughter of local border guard, Martin Vogel
17/6 10-Nov Huber Friedrich Son of border guard, Jakob Huber
Eva Daughter of local border guard, Johann Reiter
17/7 19-Nov Kaiser Jakob Border guard & widower
Christina Daughter of Christoph Sziraky from Franzfeld
1847
17/1 28-Jan Scholler Christian Young border guard
Katharina Stoeckl, resident home owner
17/2 2-Feb Becker Franz Miller, born in Neu-Pasowa
Margaretha Daughter of deceased in Franzfeld, Johann Scherer & Theresia
17/3 9-Feb Merkel Conrad Young border guard
Katharina Daughter of Johann Reiter
17/4 14-Feb Kemle Michael Border guard
Philippina Daughter of Gottfried Teschner
17/5 11-Mar Gaubatz Friedrich
Juliana Daughter of border guard, Philipp Polz from Franzfeld
17/6 5-Apr Fisler Johann Widower & border guard
Katharina Daughter of Philipp Ott from Bulkes
18/7 23-Oct Harich Karoly (Karl)
Magdalena Daughter of Philipp Gueldner & Elisabetha
18/8 26-Nov Majer Janos (Johann) Franz Majer
Margaretha Daughter of Salamon Kampf
18/9 5-Dec Haeuser Friedrich
Christina Daughter of Johann Malthaner
1848
18/1 4-Jan Heil Michael Heinrich Heil
Magdalena Daughter of Daniel Mack
18/2 13 Feb 1847 Roth Philipp Philipp Roth
Maria Anna Daughter of Nikolaus Dapper
18/3 9-Mar Erhardt Johann
Elisabeth Daughter of Jakob Sattelmajer
18/4 25-Apr Mathis Georg
Christina Daughter of Adam Kampf
18/5 ? ? Zimmermann  Peter
Elisabeth Daughter of Franz Majer
18/6 ? ? Klein Peter
Elisabeth Daughter of Karl Heinz from Bulkes
19/7 14-Nov Merkel Conrad
Barbara Daughter of Johann Preisch
1849
19/1 9-Jan Dapper Philipp
Christina Daughter of Philipp Pauter & Maria from Bulkes
19/2 22-Mar Bohland Heinrich
Elisabeth Paul Wagner & Friederike
19/3 25-Mar Vogel Martin
Margaretha Daughter of Adam Bitsch
19/4 7-Jul Bender Johann
Margaretha Zimmermann
19/5 6-Sep Jung Josef
Magdalena Daughter of Jakob Berth & Elisabetha
19/6 30-Sep Henke Friedrich Widower
Katharina Widow, born Roth
19/7 13-Nov Huber Martin Young border guard
Ludowika Theresia Daughter of deceased border guard, Gottfried Teschner
19/8 13-Nov Teschner Philipp Young border guard
Elisabetha Daughter of border guard, Huber
19/9 15-Nov Bitsch Friedrich Young border guard
Rosina Daughter of border guard, Merkel
20/10 15-Nov Kaschuba Martin, widower Miller from Bawanischte
Margaretha Schwindt from Dolovo
1850
20/1 8-Jan Kuska Franz Widower from Heideschuetz
Margaretha Daughter of Philipp Roth & Theresia
20/2 10-Jan Tracht Christoph 88 Young border guard
Margaretha Daughter of Daniel Dapper
20/3 24-Jan Kanz Jakob Master wheelwright
Christina Daughter of border guard, Franz Bert & Christina
20/4 29-Jan Zinz Franz 106 Young border guard
Elisabetha Widow of border guard, born Gerhard
20/5 24-Feb Gaubatz Franz Border guard
Philippina Kiemle, born Teschner
20/6 5-Mar Marty Georg Resident home owner
Margaretha Bert, border guard’s daughter
20/7 17-Mar Stehle Friedrich Resident home owner
Maria Schramm Born Reiter
20/8 19-Mar Scherer Jakob Widower
Katharina Daughter of deceased border guard, Adam Weber
20/9 16-May Bingel Peter Border guard
Franciska, single Daughter of deceased border guard, Peter Klotz
20/10 14-Jul Sattelmajer Jakob Border guard
Wilhelmina Widow of border guard, Mueller from Franzfeld
20/11 14-Nov Mergel Adam Young border guard
Elisabetha Bender, border guard’s daughter from Franzfeld
21/12 17-Nov Ritzmann Philipp 141 Resident home owner
Barbara Majer, border guard’s widow
21/13 21-Nov Reiter Peter 96 Johann Reiter & Margaretha
Elisabetha Daughter of border guard, Johann Fuessler
21/14 28-Nov Lieb Friedrich 159 Miller from KleinSchemlak
Margaretha Hahn, border guard’s daughter
21/15 31-Dec Scholler Christian Border guard, widower
Elisabetha Daughter of Philipp Giesz & Elisabetha, born Kopp from Franzfeld
1851
21/1 6-Jan Schelk Johann 160 Young border guard
Margaretha Daughter of border guard, Philipp Seger
21/2 14-May Brod Johann Master cabinet maker from Dolovo
Juliana Liets, master cabinet maker’s widow from Dolovo
21/3 9-Jun Klotz Gottlob 243 Resident home owner
Christina Sattelmajer, border guard’s daughter
21/4 14-Oct Bitsch Adam 263 Border guard soldier
Dorothea Daughter of border guard, Alexander Majer
21/5 13-Oct Bingel Nikolaus 305 Young border guard
Elisabetha Margaretha Daughter of border guard, Jakob Kanz
21/6 20-Oct Bohland Johann 287 Young border guard
Elisabetha Daughter of border guard, Leonhard Tracht
22/7 18-Nov Bitsch Philipp 310 Young border guard
Rosina Daughter of master cabinet maker, Christian Lochner
22/8 25-Nov Bitsch Johann Peter 311 Border guard soldier
Margaretha Daughter of border guard, Philipp Gueldner
22/9 27-Nov Prinz Philipp 325 Resident home owner
Katharina Daughter of border guard, Daniel Dapper
1852
22/1 29-Jan Bachmann Jakob Resident in Heideschuetz
Margaretha Daughter of local resident, Nikolaus Dapper
22/2 29-Jan Dapper Heinrich 18 Young resident home owner
Katharina Daughter of master wheelwright, Schmehl
22/3 16-Mar Kegel Georg 40 Border guard, widower
Katharina Daughter of border guard, Heinrich Heil
22/4 13-Apr Pohland Johann Peter Young border guard
Elisabetha Daughter of Friedrich Dapper
22/5 13-Apr Dapper Friedrich
Juliana 19 Daughter of Peter Bohland & Katharina, born Petry
22/6 18-Jun Schmehl Friedrich Master wheelwright
Theresia Dahring Lorenz, master wheelwright from Kucewo
22/7 16-Nov Heil Matthias Young border guard
Christina Daughter of Jakob Schmidt & Magdalena
23/8 23-Nov Bender Philipp 98 Young border guard
Elisabetha Reiter, border guard’s daughter
23/9 23-Nov Bender Friedrich 99 Young border guard
Magdalena Bitsch, border guard’s daughter
23/10 23-Nov Schmidt Peter Resident home owner
Christina Wagner, border guard’s daughter
1853
23/1 1-Feb Klotz Gottlieb Resident home owner
Johanna Daughter of Daniel Pauly from Franzfeld
23/2 7-Jul Haan Georg Young border guard
Katharina Seger, border guard’s daughter
23/3 24-Jul Pirle Jakob Border guard,widower
Theresia Daughter of Michael Haan
23/4 11-Aug Schmidt Johann Young border guard
Katharina Brand from Franzfeld
23/5 14-Aug Duhay Johann Schutzmann
Magdalena Border guard,widow
23/6 21-Aug Schelk Philipp Border guard,widower
Magdalena Gueldner, border guard widow
23/7 20-Oct Sattlemajer Johann Corporal
Katharina Daughter of Friedrich Kemle & Katharina
23/8 22-Nov Harich Peter Young border guard
Elisabetha Daughter of Adam Bitsch & Margaretha
24/9 22-Dec Zimmermann Andreas 22 Wilhelm Zimmermann & Margaretha
Juliana 19 Daughter of Paul Kuska
1854
24/1 3-Jan Teschner Daniel 21 Josef Deschner
Sidonia 18 Daughter of Conrad Siraky from franzfeld
24/2 5-Jan Kueffner Nikolaus 20 Philipp Kueffner from Mramorak
Salomea 18 Daughter of Gaspar Sperzel from Heideschuetz
24/3 2-Feb Kuska Carolus 21 Paul Kuska
Katharina 23 Daughter of Adam Kampf
24/4 14-Feb Bender Martin 44 Widower
Barbara Schoepp 25
24/5 17-Feb Kampf Johann 22
Elisabetha 20 Daughter of Franz Gaubatz
24/6 29-Oct Gaubatz Michael 20
Josefine 19 Daughter of Paul  Kuska
1855
24/1 18-Jan Bitsch Jakob 22
Katharina 18 Born Schelk?
26/2 4-Feb Zimmermann Valentin 47
Elisabetha 40 Bitsch
26/3 19-Jun Kaiser Johann Christian 25
Christina 20 Daughter of Gottl. Sattelmayer
26/4 30-Sep Graich Wara 20
Barbara 28 Widow of Conrad Mergel
26/5 29-Nov Schmidt Theophil 21
Elisabetha 21 Daughter of Friedrich Kueffner
26/6 27-Dec Schatz Theobald 21 Friedrich Schatz
Elisabetha 19 Daughter of Philipp Seger
1856
26/1 ? ? Dapper Karolus 20 Daniel Dapper
Elisabetha 19 Daughter of Jakob Haan
26/2 ? ? Gueldner Georg 21 Georg ? Gueldner
Barbara 20 Daughter of Georg Henke
26/3 Jan ? Bingel Friedrich 22
Elisabetha 19 Daughter of Georg Bender
26/4 Jan ? Zimmermann Heinrich 21
Susana 20 Johann Stehle
26/5 Jan ? ?
26/6 Jan ? ?
28/7 31-Jan Klein Johann 21
Katharina 18 Daughter of Christian Stutzmann from Heideschuetz
28/8 10-Feb Pauter Karol 20
Maria 19 Daughter of Friedrich Klotz
28/9 14-Feb Martis Franz 40 From Kubin
Margaretha 28 Widow of Franz Becker from Kubin
28/10 6-Apr Schofer Andreas 45
Katharina 27 Daughter of Johann Spaar
28/11 15-Jun Heil Valentin 40
Philipina 38 Widow of Christian Gaubatz
28/12 7-Nov Stehle Philipp 21
Katharina 19 Daughter of Philipp Wald
28/13 13-Nov Reiter Philipp 20 Son of Peter Reiter
Christina 19 Daughter of Matthias Gaubatz
28/14 18-Nov Bohland Valentin 22 Son of Heinrich Bohland
Katharina 20 Daughter of Martin Bender
28/15 20-Nov Lochner Karl 23
Margaretha 19 Daughter of Valentin Zimmermann
28/16 20-Nov Haan Michael 20
Elisabetha 18 Daughter of Philipp Kueffner
28/17 22-Nov Schelk Peter 19 Son of Philipp Schelk
Catharina 19 Daughter of Georg Gueldner
28/18 23-Nov Becker Daniel 22 Franz Becker & Katharina
Katharina 22 Prinz
30/19 28-Nov Bohland Friedrich 23 Son of Christoph Bohland
Margaretha 18 Daughter of Valentin Heil
30/20 30-Dec Schaad Peter 21 Son of Georg Schadt
Elisabetha 20 Roth from Kutzura
1857
30/1 7-Jan Fuessler Friedrich 20 Son of Johann Fuessler & Katharina, born Kemle
Elisabetha 19 Daughter of Carl Harich
30/2 15-Jan Sattelmayer Georg 19 Son of Johann Sattelmayer
Ludowica 19 Daughter of Johann Reiter
30/3 29-Jan Letinger Joseph 20 Nikolaus Letinger from Bawanischte
Katharina 18 Daughter of Christian Schwind from Dolovo
30/4 16-Feb Dapper Adam 20 Son of Friedrich Dapper
Christina 19 Daughter of Friedrich Kemle
30/5 16-Jan Mikita Johann 24 Born in Franzfeld, resident of Startschowa
Christina 21 Daughter of Philipp Dapper
30/6 22-Mar Haan Wilhelm 45
Margaretha 30 Widow of Joh. Scholler
30/7 22-Mar Heinle Jakob 19
Margaretha 21 Majer
30/8 12-Nov Harich Johann 21 Son of Johann Harich & Margaretha
Francisca 21 Daughter of Michael Stehle
30/9 17-Nov Bitsch Georg 20
Katharina 20 Daughter of Christian Gaubatz
30/10 ? ? Bert Daniel 20
Katharina 21 Kueffner
32/11 19-Nov Kueffner Lucas 20 Son of Friedrich Kueffner
Christina 19 Frey?
32/12 20-Nov Kueffner Philipp 21
Katharina 19 Daughter of ? Heil from Heideschuetz
32/13 25-Nov Bender Johann 25
Elisabeth 21 Daughter of Heinrich Scholler
32/14 26-Nov Tracht Franciscus 24 Son of Leonhard Tracht
Margarretha 23 Daughter of Johann Fuessler
32/15 11-Dec Zinz Franzcus 28
Ludowika 20 Daughter of Martin Huber
32/16 20-Dec Litzenberger Jakob 24 From Neu Schowe
Susanna 20 Daughter of Alexander Majer
1858
32/17 18-Jul Pichler Adam 35 From Pancevo
Elisabetha 29 Daughter of Wilhelm Weiss from Tscherwenka
32/18 15-Aug Bohland Daniel 19 Son of Peter Bohland & Katharina
Elisabetha Margaretha 25 Daughter of Wilhelm Haan
32/19 7-Nov Kaiser Jakob 36
Sophia 27 Daughter of Friedrich Hartmann from Heideschuetz
32/20 11-Nov Kampf Michael 21 Son of Friedrich Kampf
Elisabetha 19 Daughter of Karl Kegel
32/21 23-Nov Bohland Dietrich 22 Son of Peter Bohland
Elisabetha 18 Daughter of Peter Urschel
1859
32/1 6-Jan Schmehl Peter 20
Christina 20 Daughter of Peter Urschel
34/2 22-Feb Majer Michael 18 Son of Michael Majer
Katharina 17 Daughter of Karl Schmidt
34/3 8-Oct Staehle Christian 21
Julianna 19 Daughter of Daniel Mack
34/4 8-Nov Schmidt Philipp 21
Katharina 20 Daughter of Friedrich Kampf
34/5 8-Nov Kanz Philipp 23
Maria 20 Daughter of Christian Lochner
34/6 10-Nov Eder Jakob 22 Son of Jakob Eder
Barbara 20 Daughter of Valentin Zimmermann
34/7 22-Nov Harich Christian 20 Son of Karl Harich
Margaretha 23 Daughter of Gottfried Schick
34/8 24-Nov Bitsch Adam 20 Son of Adam Bitsch
Katharina 20 Daughter of Michael Hahn
34/9 4-Dec Zimmermann Peter 32
Barbara 20 Philipp Gottmann from Bulkes
34/10 4-Dec Kanz Jakob 35
Margaretha 21 Morney from Neu-Verbas
34/11 21-Dec Scherer Karl 50
Friederika 40 Pfeil from Karansebesch
1860
34/1 5-Jan Wald Wilhelm 21 Son of Philipp Wald
Eva 19 Goettel from Bulkes
34/2 12-Apr Schick Peter 20
Elisabetha 20 Daughter of Friedrich Kemle
34/3 29-May Schuetz Philipp 38? From Heideschuetz
Christina 20 Daughter of Philipp Seger
36/4 30-Oct Schaad Georg 20 Border guard
Katharina 19 Daughter of Johann Merkl
36/5 13-Nov Pfitzenmajer Jakob 24
Rosina 25 Daughter of Johann Andritz from Pancevo
36/6 15-Nov Gaubatz Nikolaus 21
Johanna 19 Wilhelm Zimmermann
36/7 19-Nov Bohland Georg 22 Son of Peter Bohland
Elisabetha 18 Daughter of Michael Stehle
36/8 20-Nov Sattelmayer August 20 Son of August Sattelmayer
Elisabetha 19 Daughter of Jakob Kanz
36/9 22-Nov Gueldner Karol 20 Son of Philipp Gueldner
Katharina 19 Daughter of Martin Vogel
36/10 29-Nov Sibler Samuel 30 Pastor from Deliblat
Margaretha 21 Daughter of Heinrich Zeuch from Deliblat
1861
36/1 10-Jan Bender Lucas 20 Son of Johann Bender
Katharina 18 Daughter of Jakob Schmidt
36/2 16-Jan Bender Michael 24 Son of Martin Bender
Katharina 18 Daughter of Heinrich Finitzer & Elisabetha from Neu Schowe
36/3 6-Feb Janek? Johann
Wilhelmina 25 Hellring from Franzfeld
36/4 25-May Fischer Heinrich 50 From Bawanischte
Elisabetha 46 Weiss, Majer’s widow from Pancevo
38/5 25-Jun Bender Simon
Philippina 20 Daughter of Theophil Sattelmayer
38/6 7-Jul Reiter Peter 30
Elisabetha 25 Daughter of Christian Metz from Franzfeld
38/7 30-Sep Urschel Heinrich 23
Elisabbetha 24 Hellring
38/8 3-Oct Kampf Friedrich 23
Elisabetha 20 Daughter of Johann Bujtor
38/9 18-Oct Bender Philipp 23 From Dolovo
Elisabetha Margaretha 24 Daughter of Martin Vogel
38/10 15-Nov Tapper Daniel 24
Elisabetha 24 Daughter of Daniel Mack
38/11 19-Nov Schmehl Georg 20
Elisabetha 20 Daughter of Philipp Seger
38/12 26-Nov Tracht Johann 23
Elisabetha 19 Daughter of Martin Bender
1862
38/1 2-Jan Scholler Heinrich 21
Margaretha 20 Daughter of Daniel Dapper
38/2 6-Jan Art Jakob 30
Katharian 23 Daughter of Heinrich Fischer from Bawanischte
38/3 27-Jan Sziraky Johann 26 From Franzfeld
Philippina 18 Daughter of Martin Vogel from Mramorak
40/4 18-Mar Wagner Carol 18
Eva Daughter of Conrad Baumung & Eva from Franzfeld
40/5 27-Apr Stoeckl Adam 36
Johanna 32 Kopp from Franzfeld
40/6 4-May Finitzer Philipp 20 From Schowe
Elisabetha 19 Daughter of Philipp Jung & Elisabetha, born Brand from N-Schowe
40/7 12-Oct Antoni Antonius 25 From Pancevo, catholic
Elisabetha 26 Bingel from Mramorak
40/8 11-Nov Kampf Adam 22 Son of Friedrich Kampf & Maria
Magdalena 23 Daughter of Friedrich Stehle & Barbara
40/9 13-Nov Bingel Anton 22 Son of parents, Peter Bingel & Margaretha
Christina 19 Daughter of border guard, Johann Fuessler & wife, Katharina
40/10 16-Nov Oberlaender Johann 18 Son of Gottfr. Oberlaender & Margaretha
Margaretha 19 Daughter of Daniel Grau & Margaretha
40/11 18-Nov Stehle Michael 20 Son of master locksmith, Michael Stehle
Carolina 19 Daughter of border guard, Philipp Gueldner & Elisabetha
40/12 20-Nov Bitsch Friedrich 20 Son of border guard, Adam Bitsch
Elisabetha 19 Daughter of local border guard, Dietrich Zimmermann
40/13 25-Nov Kemle Johann 20 Son of border guard, Friedrich Kemle
Katharina 19 Daughter of border guard, Carl Harich
42/14 25-Nov Riesz Philipp 25 Master tailor from Bawanischte
Katharina 22 Daughter of Adam Baumhauer
42/15 9-Dec Klotz Friedrich 25 Resident home owner
Magdalena 20 Daughter of border guard, Eberhard Reiter
1863
42/1 11-Jan Bessmer Adam 19 Son of Georg Bessmer from Pancevo
Wilhelmina 20 Daughter of master cabinet maker, Johann Schmidt
42/2 17-Feb Grau Georg 24 Son of Daniel Grau & Katharina, born Megel
Katharina 21 Daughter of Christian Kanz & Katharina, born Metz
42/3 6-Feb Hederich Adam 22 Journeyman miller from Pancevo
Elisabetha 24 Daughter of border guard, Conrad Mahl
42/4 8-Apr Zinz Michael 58 Widower from Bawanischte
Elisabetha 40 Widow of Friedrich Reber from Bawanischte
42/5 7-Jun Bohland Christoph 20 Son of border guard, Chr. Bohland & Elisabetha
Christina 18 Daughter of Gottfried Schick
42/6 23-Sep Gutwein Christian 56 Miller
Magdalena 36 Kaschuba
42/7 8-Oct Gueldner Johann 21 Young border guard
Margaretha 19 Daughter of border guard, Christian Kanz
42/8 13-Oct Gaubatz Peter 22 Young border guard
Margaretha 19 Daughter of border guard, Daniel Dapper
42/9 8-Nov Zinz Franz 40 Widower, border guard
Friederike 38 Widow of Karl Scherer
44/10 12-Nov Bert Johann 20 Son of border guard, Peter Bert
Barbara 21 Daughter of Carl Scherer?
1864
44/1 24-Jan Litzenberger Jakob 35 Widower, master blacksmith
Elisabetha 26 Widow of Friedrich Fissler
44/2 7-Feb Kuska Karl 34 Widower, border guard
Elisabetha 31 Widow of N.Mahl who died in Franzfeld
44/3 9-Feb Franta Johann 22 Son of master shoemaker, Johann Franta
Margaretha 19 Daughter of Dietrich Zimmermann
44/4 28-Feb Mayer Philipp 34 Widower, border guard
Margaretha 35 Widow of resident Georg Matthis
44/5 17-Oct Tracht Franz 31 Widower
Juliana 31 Widow of Dapper, born Bohland
44/6 23-Oct Gaubatz Philipp 22
Margaretha, single 26 Daughter of border guard, Heinrich Bohland
44/7 24-Nov Zimmermann Friedrich, single 21 Soldier
Pauline 19 Daughter of master shoemaker, Andreas Schofer
1865
44/1 3-Jan Roth Ludwig 20 Son of resident, Johann Roth
Elisabetha 21 Daughter of border guard, Philipp Dapper
46/2 12-Feb Scherer Jakob 22 Son of master cabinetmaker, Jakob Scherer from Heideschuetz
Theresia 20 Daughter of border guard, Adam Kampf
46/3 27-Feb Guenter Friedrich 22 Master cherry wine maker from Franzfeld
Christina 20 Daughter of border guard, Philipp Wald
46/4 27-Feb Bingel Peter 21 Son of border guard, Peter Bingel
Margaretha 21 Daughter of border guard, Ph. Wald
46/5 6-Aug Gaubatz Friedrich 21 Young border guard
Margaretha 22 Daughter of border guard, Adam Kampf
46/6 20-Aug Giesz Philipp 35 Widower, policeman from Franzfeld
Margaretha 20 Daughter of border guard, Georg Koegel
46/7 7-Nov Bitsch Heinrich 20 Young border guard
Katharina 19 Daughter of border guard, Eberhard Reiter
46/8 24-Nov Schad Andreas, single 25 Cabinet maker
Rosina 20 Daughter of border guard, Karl Schmidt
46/9 26-Nov Sattelmajer Andreas 20 Border guard
Margaretha 20 Daughter of Friedrich Kemle
46/10 26-Nov Kemle Michael 21 Son of Michael Kemle & Elisabetha, born Schmaehl
Eva 20 Daughter of border guard, Wilhelm Zimmermann
46/11 28-Nov Bohland Jakob, border guard 21 Son of Christoph Bohland & Elisabetha, born Bitsch
Margaretha 19 Daughter of Peter Sperzel & Christine, born Haller
46/12 30-Nov Gaubatz Jakob 19 Young border guard
Christina 19 Daughter of border guard, Jakob Kanz
46/13 30-Nov Kemle Philipp 18 Young border guard
Juliana 19 Daughter of border guard, Peter Stehle
1866
48/1 21-May Becker Daniel 30 Widower, miller
Margaretha 40 Bachmann
48/2 21-May Bingel Anton 28 Border guard & Widower
Elisabetha 24 Kampf
48/3 17-Jun Bohland Adam 22 Son of Heinrich Bohland
Maria 24 Schmidt, farmer’s maid from Heideschuetz
48/4 29-Aug Fissler Martin 19 Border guard
Julianna 18 Daughter of border guard, Georg Baumunk
48/5 7-Oct Schlaufmann Wilhelm 24 Master cabinetmaker from Neudorf
Katharina 22 Daughter of miller, Christian Gudwein
48/6 12-Nov Krisch Ferdinand 25 Master cabinetmaker from Ostrowa
Sophie 21 Hellering from Mramorak
48/7 20-Nov Baumunk Peter 20 Son of border guard, Georg Baumunk
Magdalena 19 Daughter of border guard, Friedrich Kemle
48/8 22-Nov Hellering Friedrich 28 Master locksmith from Bawanischte
Elisabetha 21 Daughter of master blacksmith, Jakob Grau from Bawanischte
48/9 22-Nov Huber Matthias 23 Border guard
Katharina 19 Daughter of border guard, Peter Zimmermann
48/10 27-Nov Huker Gottlieb 26 Resident home owner
Elisabetha 22 Daughter of border guard, Philipp Kueffner
48/11 27-Nov Wald Philipp 19 Border guard
Christina 18 Daughter of border guard, Peter Bert
1867
48/1 27-Jan Schmidt Philipp 22 From Heideschuetz
Elisabetha Margaretha 31 Bohland, widow
48/2 10-Feb Roth Jakob 21 From Gaja
Margaretha 19 Daughter of Peter Urschel & Elisabetha
48/3 10-Feb Urschel Johann 20
Regina 20 Daughter of Georg Baumhauer?
50/4 3-Mar Schadt Johann 21 Young border guard
Theresia 19 Bossmajer from Karlsdorf
50/5 4-Mar Scholler Jakob 20 Young border guard
Maria 19 Ruppert from Heideschuetz
50/6 16-Jun Huber Friedrich 40 Border guard
Johanna 38 Klotz, widow
50/7 18-Aug Schmidt Christian 20 Master cabinetmaker
Barbara 18 Daughter of Ludwig Hartmann, border guard from Weiskirchen
50/8 25-Sep Kotrila Johann Born in Bielitza Schlesien, border guard from Weiskirchen
Margaretha 26 Schmidt from Tscherwenka
50/9 15-Sep Scherer Jakob Miller from Dolovo
Katharina Grau, widow
50/10 3-Nov Bitsch Peter  Border guard & widower
Maria 18 Daughter of Georg Schneider
50/11 19-Nov Schmidt Georg 23 Master cabinetmaker
Johanna 20 Gueldner
50/12 19-Nov Kampf Georg 24 Son of Adam Kampf & Margaretha
Magdalena Daughter of resident home owner, Gottfried Oberlaender
50/13 21-Nov Grau Conrad 23 Seiler
Katharina 18 Daughter of master lathe operator, Philipp Urschel
50/14 23-Nov Huber Peter 20 Son of border guard, Friedrich Huber
Eva 19 Daughter of Gottlieb Sattelmayer & Elisabetha
50/15 24-Nov Harich Johann Widower
Magdalena 19 Daughter of Heinrich Beck & Magdalena from Bulkes
50/16 26-Nov Roth Jakob Master cabinet maker from Gaja
Christina, single 19 Daughter of border guard, Heinrich Bohland
51/17 26-Nov Harich Philipp 21 Son of border guard, Karl Harich & Johanna
Elisabetha 17 Daughter of Philipp Deschner & Elisabetha
1868
51/1 16-Jan Kopp Simon 26 Son of border guard, Andreas Kopp from Franzfeld
Elisabetha 22 Daughter of Johann Sattelmayer & Katharina
51/2 20-Jan Weigler Wilhelm 20 Young miller from Franzfeld
Elisabetha Daughter of Adam Wagner & Rosina, born Mueller
51/3 24-Feb Beck Georg Sergaent & reservist
Elisabetha 24 Daughter of evangelical priest from Mramorak, Philipp Polz
51/4 16-Jan Spaar Wilhelm 21 Journeyman blacksmith
Theresia Daughter of master locksmith, Christian Klein & Christina, born Goller
51/5 13-Apr Franta Johann 58 Shoemaker
Magdalena 55 Ebermann, widow from Franzfeld
51/6 19-Jun Riesz Philipp 30 Master blacksmith from Bawanischte
Elisabetha 33 Schmidt, border guard’s widow
51/7 7-Sep Grosjean Jakob Ludwig 47 Sergaent from Biel, district of Bern in Switerland
Margaretha 42 Engler’s widow, born Haeusler from Franzfeld
52/8 ? ? Vollweiler Adam 25 Son of resident home owner, Jakob Vollweiler & Barbara Ulrich
from Dolovo
Dorothea 21 Daughter of Jakob Ulrich & Elisabetha Schleining
52/9 19-Nov Bender Johann 22 Son of border guard, Martin Bender
Margaretha 21 Daughter of local border guard, Michael Haan
52/10 24-Nov Heil Heinrich 20 Border guard
Katharina 19 Daughter of border guard, Peter Bohland & Katharina, born Petry
52/11 26-Nov Schick Gottfried 18 Son of border guard, Gottfried Schick & Barbara, born Klein
Margaretha 18 Daughter of border guard, Philipp Kueffner & Katharina, born Irre
52/12 29-Nov Vollweiler Stephan 20 Jakob Vollweiler & Barbara Euring from Tscherwenka
Barbara 25 Daughter of Karl Oppermann & Karolina, born Roth from Tscherwenka
1869
52/1 5-Jan Kampf Philipp 20 Son of border guard, Christian Kampf
Katharina 18 Young woman border guard, daughter of border guard, Michael Heil
52/2 12-Jan Kampf Michael 21 Son  of border guard, Adam Kampf
Elisabetha 19 Daughter of border guard, Jakob Kaiser
52/3 18-Apr Vollweiler Johann 23 Son of Jakob Vollweiler & Barbara, born Eurin from Tscherwenka
Barbara 18 Daughter of Friedrich Mergel & Elisabetha Hold from Siwatz
53/4 6-May Schmehl Peter 33 Master shoemaker
Juliana 26 Schurr from Heideschuetz
53/5 27-Jun Urschel Philipp Journeyman shoemaker
Maria 19 Daughter of Christian Leinweber & Dorothea
53/6 22-Aug Eder Alexander, catholic Master cabinetmaker from Homlitz
Pauline, evangelical 20 Daughter of Johann Lotsch, master cabinetmaker from Dolovo & Juliana, born Bender
53/7 24-Oct Schmidt Johann, cabnet maker 29 Son of local master cabinetmaker
Johanna 29 Daughter of blessed border guard, Johann Mueller from Franzfeld
53/8 24-Oct Prinz Peter 23 Son of resident home owner, Philipp Prinz & Barbara, born Baumung
Margaretha 24 Daughter of deceased border guard, Philipp Bitsch & Barbara, born Seger
53/9 11-Nov Kaschuba Adam Son of deceased resident, Andreas Kaschuba from Franzfeld
Katharina Daughter of Peter Bert & Christina, born Dapper (married in Franzfeld)
53/10 16-Nov Zimmermann Philipp 21 Son of Dietrich Zimmermann & Katharina, born Bohland
Elisabetha 18 Daughter of border guard, Daniel Dapper & Eva, born Bauterer
54/11 16-Nov Wald Johann 21 Philipp Wald & Katharina Prinz
Katharina 19 Daughter of Johann Bender & Margaretha, born Hummel
54/12 18-Nov Koegel Karl 20 Son of border guard, Karl Koegel & Philippina, born Becker
Juliana 20 Daughter of border guard, Matthias Gaubatz & Franciska Stehle
54/13 18-Nov Klein Friedrich 22 Master wheelwright, son of local Jakob Klein
Eva Daughter of deceased Andreas Beck from Heideschuetz & Christina, born
Koeppel
54/14 25-Nov Bitsch Daniel 20 Son of border guard, Adam Bitsch & Elisabetha, born Kueffner
Katharina 21 Daughter of Georg Schneider & Maria Weber from Bulkes
1870
54/1 2-Jan Schmidt Peter 20 Son of Peter Schmidt & Katharina, born Roth
Anna 20 Johann Holzwart? & Elisabeth from Heideschuetz
54/2 7-Jan Schmidt Georg 22 Son of Peter Schmidt & Katharina Schelk from Heideschuetz
Christina 18 Daughter of Jakob Scherer & Katharina, born Weber
55/3 9-Jan Hartmann Philipp 21 Son of Philipp Hartmann & Sophia, born Stutzmann, journeyman shoemaker
Katharina 19 Daughter of border guard, Adam Bitsch & Elisabetha, born Kueffner
55/4 11-Jan Zimmermann Christian 23? Valentin Zimmermann & Margaretha, born Klein
Elisabetha 20 Daughter of border guard, Christoph Tracht & Margaretha, born Dapper
55/5 5-Feb Oberlaender Johann 25 Widower
Christina 22 Daughter of border guard, Freidrich Kampf & Maria, born Mergel
55/6 27-Feb Heil Heinrich 21 Widower, border guard
Franciska 18 Daughter of border guard, Christian Gaubatz & Philippina, born Schelk
55/7 3-Mar Bitsch Adam 19 Philipp Bitsch & Barbara Seger
Christina 18 Foster daughter of Michael Schmidt & Christina Brunner
55/8 3-Mar Markgraf Peter 21 Master cooper, son of Konrad Markgraf & Barbara, born Lembach
Elisabetha 19 Daughter of Christoph Bohland & Elisabetha Bitsch
55/9 6-Mar Bujtor Johann Master blacksmith
Margaretha Tracht, border guard’s widow, born Dapper
55/10 22-Mar Gaubatz Friedrich 42 Widower & teacher
Katharina 41 Wilger’s widow, born Fautermann from Tscherwenka
56/11 6-Jun Stutzmann Christian 47 Widower from Heideschuetz
Elisabetha 46 Klein’s widow
56/12 19-Jun Mueller Leopold, Private  21 Leopold Mueller & Susanna, born Scheider from Herrmannstadt
Karolina 20 Daughter of Johann Schmidt & Katharina, born Schimperle
56/13 10-Jul Hobler Jakob 57 Widower, master tailor
Katharina 50 Zimmermann’s widow
56/14 29-Oct Bitsch Peter 38 Widower
Juliana 42 Burbach’s widow
56/15 3-Nov Scherer Johann Jakob Jakob Scherer & Katharina, born Weber
Elisabetha Daughter of Heinrich Geyer & Maria, born Bert
56/16 10-Nov Bitsch Karl Son of border guard, Peter Bitsch & Magdalena, born Gueldner
Elisabetha Daughter of Michael Burbach & Julianna, born Margrantner
57/17 15-Sep Schmidt Matthias Son of Jakob Schmidt & Margaretha, born Sattelmayer
Christina Daughter of Peter Schadt & Katharina, born Krass?
57/18 15-Nov Kemle Philipp Widower, Private
Elisabetha 21 Daughter of Friedrich Stehle & Maria, born Reiter
57/19 22-Nov Harich Karl 19 Son of border guard, Karl Harich & Elisabetha, born Gueldner
Eva 20 Daughter of Karl Harich & Johanna, born Muenchinger
57/20 22-Nov Reiter Jakob 19 Son of border guard, Georg Reiter & Margaretha, born Euchert?
Theresia 22 Daughter of Georg Kueffner & Theresia Kampf
57/21 24-Nov Fissler Johann 19 Son of Johann Fissler & Katharina, born Ott
Elisabetha 18 Daughter of Friedrich Klein & Christina, born Henke
57/22 24-Nov Gaubatz Franz 19 Son of Franz Gaubatz & Philippina, born Deschner
Johanna 18 Daughter of Jakob Bierle & Barbara, born Mergel
58/23 29-Dec Gaubatz Michael 19 Son of Matthias Gaubatz & Francisca, born Stehle
Katharina Daughter of Andreas Beck & Christina Koeppel from Heideschuetz
58/24 29-Dec Beck Peter 22 Andreas Beck & Christina, born Keppel from Heideschuetz
Christina 19 Daughter of Franz Gaubatz & Philippina, born Deschner
1871
58/1 3-Jan Klein Jakob Master meat cutter, son of Friedrich Klein & Christina, born Hauk
Christina 20 Daughter of proprietor, Philipp Dapper & Christina, born Bauter
58/2 5-Jan Reiter Jakob 22 Son of Eberhard Reiter & Barbara, born Gross
Katharina 18 Daughter of Philipp Ilk & Katharina, born Hetzel
58/3 29-Jan Schmidt Georg Widower, day laborer
Juliana 22 Daughter of border guard, Jakob Bierle & deceased Barbara, born Mergel
59/4 9-Feb Bert Karl 19 Son of border guard, Peter Bert & Christina, born Dapper
Katharina 19 Daughter of Konrad Mautz & Susanna, born Kraus from Franzfeld
59/5 23-Feb Mahler Philipp, miller 21 Son of Peter Mahler from Pancevo & Margaretha, born Litzenberger
Christina 21 Daughter of Philipp Roth & Maria, born Dapper
59/6 2-May Mauth Josef rom. cath. From Ploschitz
Christina 21 Kaiser’s widow
59/7 9-Jul Kreutzer Ludwig 27 Widower, roof tile layer
Margaretha 35 Heinle’s widow
59/8 28-Sep Dapper Peter 20 Journeyman barber, son of Philipp Dapper & Christina, born Bauter
Elisabetha 21 Daughter of border guard, Georg Kueffner & Theresia, born Kampf
59/9 7-Nov Sattelmayer Jakob 19 Son of Jakob Sattelmayer & Wilhelmina, born Herrmann
Elisabetha 20 Daughter of musician, Andreas Schwalm & Franciska, born Bauter
60/10 9-Nov Bohland Heinrich 19 Son of Heinrich Bohland & Elisabetha, born Wagner
Johanna 18 Daughter of Conrad Merkl & Barbara, born Braeusch
60/11 21-Nov Baumhauer Peter 22 Son of Adam Baumhauer & Henriette, born Seilheimer
Elisabetha 18 Daughter of Johann Fissler & Katharina, born Ott
60/12 23-Nov Schmidt Richart 21 Son of Karl Schmidt & Katharina, born Wagner
Margaretha 18 Daughter of Philipp Schelk & Margaretha Baumunk
60/13 23-Nov Sattlemayer Johann 20 Son of Georg Sattelmayer & Anna, born Muehlreiter
Karolina 19 Daughter of Georg Kuefner & Theresia, born Kampf
1872
60/1 9-Jan Staehle Philipp 21 Son of Gabriel Staehle & Katharina Grosz
Aloisia? Katharina? 19 Daughter of Jakob Kaiser & Christina, born Siraky
61/2 9-Jan Kaiser Simon 21 Son of Jakob Kaiser & Christina Siraky
Luowika 21 Daughter of Martin Vogel & Margaretha, born Kirchner
61/3 11-Jan Gaubatz Philipp 21 Son of teacher, Friedrich Gaubatz & Juliana, born Tapper
Katharina 20 Daughter of Christoph Tracht & Margaretha, born Tapper
61/4 14-Jan Egel Philipp 25 Son of Karl Egel & Maria Klauss
Karolina 23 Daughter of master blacksmith, Friedrich Klein & Elisabetha, born Schelk
61/5 16-Jan Strapko Martin 21 Johann Starpko from Franzfeld & Elisabetha, born Schad
Margaretha 21 Daughter of Georg Schad & deceased wife, Margaretha Ritzmann
61/6 30-Jan Renner Adam evangelical 22 Jakob Renner from Franzfeld & Margaretha, born Margrantner from
Schoendorf by Arad
Barbara 20 Daughter of Adam Mergel & Elisabetha, born Binder
61/7 8-Feb Brumm Friedrich 20 Son of Gottfried Brumm from Franzfeld & Agnes, born Hild
Theresia 21 Daughter of Georg Lutz & Sophie, born Schepp
62/8 13-Oct Ugrenitz Martin 33 Miller from Ploschitz, roman catholic
Barbara 20 Daughter of Simon Stolz & Dorothea, born Schepp
62/9 24-Oct Bitsch Karl 19 Son of Philipp Bitsch & Margaretha, born Seeger
Elisabetha 21 Daughter of Daniel Dapper & Katharina, born Mayer
62/10 29-Oct Kueffner Adam 19 Son of Philipp Kueffner & Katharina, born Irre
Margaretha 20 Daughter of Carl Schmidt & Katharina, born Wagner
62/11 31-Oct Scholler Carl 21 Son of Christian Scholler & Elisabetha, born Giess
Christina 20 Daughter of Friedrich Lieb & Margaretha, born Hahn
63/12 3-Nov Huber Friedrich 49 Widower, farmer
Elisabetha 37 Dapper’s widow
63/13 14-Nov Stehle Johann 19 Son Of Friedrich Stehle & Maria, born Reiter
Margaretha 19 Daughter of Peter Bohland & Elisabetha, born Dapper
63/14 26-Nov Dapper Johann 18 Son of Friedrich Dapper & Juliana, born Bohland
Elisabetha 18 Daughter of Karl Mayer & Karolina, born Schuetz
1873
63/1 2-Feb Gaubatz Philipp 30 Respectable widower, evangelical religion
Katharina 38 Bohland, respectable widow, born Bender, evangelical religion
63/2 16-Feb Hoffmann Christian 32 Respectable widower master cabinetmaker, evangelical religion
Rosina 25 Werner’s widow, born Spinner, evangelical
64/3 23-Feb Kemle Johann 30 Widower, farmer
Karolina 20 Sattelmayer’s widow, born Kueffner
64/4 23-Feb Riess Friedrich 23 Widower, master bricklayer
Elisabetha 23 Zeb
64/5 2-Mar Kueffner Georg 50 Widower, farmer
Elisabetha 43 Bohland’s widow, born Tracht
64/6 27-Apr Bauer Karl 31 Widower, master cabinetmaker from Rust
Karolina 19 Daughter of Jakob Kunz & Christina
64/7 2-Jun Bender Gottfried 29 single
Elisabetha 20 Engel, single
64/8 15-Jun Kuzmann Johann, single 26 From Dolonvo
Margaretha, single 18 Merkel, evangelical religion from Deliblat
64/9 24-Jul Bezac Matthias, single 38 Master cabinetmaker, roman catholic from Deliblat
Maria Elisabetha 22 Single, Zeuch, evangelical religion from Deliblat
64/10 27-Jul Hahn Johann Georg 42 Widower, farmer from Mramorak
Christina 36 Hartmann’s widow, born Seger
64/11 26-Sep Meinzer Josef 24 Single, farmer from Franzfeld
Eva 21 Eder, single
66/12 26-Oct Baumhauer Peter 24 Widower, bricklayer
Katharina 20 Kuska, single
66/13 27-Nov Egel Carl 24 from Deliblat
Susanna 21 Born Kemle
66/14 29-Nov Bauer Philipp 28 Single, evangelical, from Franzfeld
Johanna 18 Born Kegel, evangelical, from Mramorak
1874
66/1 5-Feb Wolf Jakob 24 Roman catholic, master tailor from Dolovo
Anna Christina 23 Born Fischer, evangelical from Tschervenka
66/2 19-Feb Schmidt Gottlieb 25 Single, musician
Elisabetha 25 Born Hahn
66/3 22-Mar Lutz Georg 43 Widower, farmer
Dorothea 41 Kiefer, born Scholler, evanglical from Tscherwenka
66/4 4-Jun Kanz Friedrich 24 Farmer, single, evangelical
Katharina 26 Renner’s widow, evangelical
66/5 2-Aug Gaubatz Philipp 32 Widower, farmer, evangelical
Christina 39 Mikita’s widow, born Dapper, evangelical
68/6 28-Aug Roth Johann 23 From Jarek, evangelical, single, resident of Deliblat
Johanna 19 Bauer’s widow, born Kegel, evangelical
68/7 30-Aug Kuefner Philipp 57 Widower, farmer
Barbara 55 Vollweiler’s widow, born Heil from Tscherwenka
68/8 25-Oct Zimmermann Jakob 22 Single, evangelical from Mramorak
Christina 21 Kolevarth? single, evanglical from Heideschuetz
68/9 12-Nov Bingel Philipp 19 Single, evangelical from Mramorak
Julianna 21 Thurr, single, evangelical from Bulkes
68/10 27-Dec Antoni Anton 37 Widower, roman catholic from Pancevo
Susanna 37 Merkel, born Toth, widow from Neu Schowe
1875
68/1 10-Jan Winter Conrad 39 Evangelical, widower, farmer from Mramorak
Anna Elisabetha 28 Kolevarth, single, evangelical religion, from Marienfeld
70/2 10-Jan Scherer Carl 24 Mramorak. single, evangelical, from Heideschuetz
Elisabetha 20 Hartmann, single from Mramorak
70/3 10-Jan Gaubatz Franz 24 Farmer from Mramorak, evangelical, single
Catharina 20 Stoekel, evangelical, single
70/4 12-Jan Zimmermann Philipp 24 Evangelical, single from Mramorak
Christina 19 Goettel, evangelical, single from Marienfeld
70/5 24-Jan Bitsch Jakob 40 Widower, farmer, evangelical, from Mramorak
Maria 36 Rheder, widow, evangelical, from Josefsdorf
70/6 24-Jan Reich Johann 26 Evangelical, single from Kubin
Margaretha 19 Vollweiler, evangelical, single from Kubin
70/7 31-Jan Mikus Georg 21 Farmer from Antalfalva (Kowatschitza)
Katharina 22 Born Kresser from Mramorak
70/8 14-Feb Gaubatz Philipp 32 Widower, farmer
Elisabetha 23 Sattelmayer’s widow, born Schwalm
70/9 19-Feb Gueldner Wilhelm 22 Evangelical, single
Katharina 21 Ilg, evangelical, single
72/10 11-Apr Sattelmayer August 20 Single
Katharina 19 ? , single
72/11 11-Apr Kemle Peter 23 Single, farmer
Magdalena 22 Schwalm, single
72/12 14-Apr Bender Jakob 23 Single, farmer
Elisabetha 22 Schuessler, single
72/13 8-May Schofer Georg 24
Margaretha 20 Grimm from Bulkes
72/14 29-Sep Kendell Jakob 24 Evangelical, single from Bulkes
Margaretha 20 Reiter, evangelical, single from Mramorak
72/15 3-Oct Reiter Friedrich 24 Single, farmer
Eva 20 Stehle, single
72/16 10-Oct Kanz Carl 25 Single, farmer
Elisabtha 21 Schmidt, single
72/17 19-Oct Bitsch Karl 21 Widower, farmer
Elisabetha 18 Zimmermann, single
74/18 26-Dec Henke Andreas 24 Evangelical, single, farmer from Franzfeld
Julianna 21 Bohland, evangelical, single from Mramorak
74/19 26-Dec Mergel Friedrich 28 Evangelical, single, miller from Dolovo
Elisabetha 21 Born Grafenstein, evangelical, single from Dolowo
1876
74/1 4-Jan Kampf Philipp 24 Evangelical, single, farmer from Mramorak
Christina 21 Beck, evangelical, single from Heideschuetz
74/2 25-Jan Henke Friedrich 21 single
Elisabetha 20 Bender, single
74/3 30-Jan Urschel Philipp 28 Evangelical. single, master blacksmith from Mramorak
Sophie 22 Lang, evangelical, single from Josefsdorf
74/4 13-Feb Harich Peter 22 Evangelical, single, farmer
Elisabetha 19 Schmidt, evangelical. single
74/5 13-Feb Kaschuba Martin 31 Evangelical, widower, master miller from Deliblat
Elisabetha 42 Urschel, evangelical, widow, born Hettering from Deliblat
74/6 27-Feb Schmidt Philipp 31 Widower, evangelical, resident home owner
Margaretha 32 Scholleer, widow, born Dapper
74/7 5-Mar Roth Johann 25 Evangelical, single
Theresia 21 Kiefner, evangelical, single
76/8 ? ? ? ?
76/9 ? ? ? ?
76/10 ??? 11 Dapper Adam 40
Magdalena 35 Born Reiter ?
76/11 Mayer Carl 20
Katharina 18 Dapper
76/12 19-Nov Kampf Michael 37 Widower
Christina 39 Berth’s widow? born Sattelmayer
76/13 19-Nov Ritzmann Peter 24 Single
Christina 22 Schmidt, single
76/14 12-Dec Egel Karl 50 Widower
Maria 50 Vollweiler’s widow, born Ruppert from Tscherwenka
76/15 21-Dec Schneider Friedrich 24 Single
Christina 23 Vollweiler, single
76/16 31-Dec Ruppert Christian 23 Single
Elisabetha 21 Rotzmann? single
1877
78/1 1-Jan Gaubatz Christian 23 Evangelical, single, farmer
Elisabetha 20 Henke, evangelical, single
78/2 7-Jan Zimmermann Johann 24 Farmer, evangelical, single
Katharina 22 Merkel, evangelical, single from Neu-Schowe
78/3 14-Jan Henke Wilhelm 24 Farmer, evangelical, single
Elisabetha 27 Betsch, evangelical, single from Tscherwenka
78/4 14-Jan Gaubatz Friedrich 50 Teacher, evangelical, widower
Elisabetha 35 Mack’s widow, evangelical, born Wischnewski
78/5 1-Feb Kueffner Peter 20 Youth, evangelical, single
Elisabetha 19 Bohland, evangelical, single
78/6 6-Feb Sattelmayer Peter 20 Farmer, evangelical, single
Elisabetha 19 Bitsch, evangelical, single
78/7 6-Feb Erhardt Jakob 24 Roof tile layer, evangelical, single
Christina 19 Schmidt, evangelical, single
78/8 4-Mar Gaubatz Matthias 19 Farmer, evangelical, single
Elisabetha 17 Hoffman, evangelical, single
78/9 4-Mar Jung Friedrich 19 Farmer, evangelical, single
Margaretha 20 Becker, evangelical, single
78/10 18-Mar Dapper Philipp 23 Evangelical, single
Christina 21 Harich, evangelical, single
80/11 8-Apr Kolb Christian 24 Miller from Neu-werbas
Elisabetha 18 Rick, evangelical, single from Mramorak
80/12 10-Apr Supper Michael 37 Evangelical, single, teacher
Elisabetha 29 Kutschenreuter’s widow, born Mack
80/13 7-May Klein Johann 23 Farmer, evangelical, single
Elisabetha 22 Mohr, evangelical, single from Neu-Schowe
80/14 13-May Beck Martin 28 Evangelical, widower, miller from Pancevo
Juliana 23 Klein, evangelical, single from Mramorak
80/15 22-Jul Zimmermann Jakob 25 Evangelical, widower, farmer
Katharina 19 Steinmetz, evangelical, single
80/16 2-Sep Heil Daniel 24 Evangelical, single, farmer
Maria 18 Reiter, evangelical, single
80/17 25-Sep Reiter Johann 24 Farmer, evangelical, single
Magdalena 19 Harich, evangelical, Single